Gig Listings

Everything you need to know about the best gigs happening in the capital in 2018

 

9th Soccer Mommy – Moth Club

9th Will Varley – O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire

12th Superfood – Scala

12-13th Kendrick Lamar – The O2

13th Jen Cloher – Tufnell Park Dome

13th Peace – Omeara

14th Billie Eilish – Heaven

14-15th Khalid – Eventim Apollo

15th The Go! Team – Electric Ballroom

16th Iron & Wine – Eventim Apollo

16th The Lovely Eggs – 100 Club

17th Wild Beasts – Eventim Apollo

19-22nd Four Tet – Village Underground

20th Rex Orange County – Koko

21st King Gizzard & the Lizard Wizard – O2 Academy Brixton

21-5th Bon Iver – Eventim Apollo

21-24th Nils Frahm – The Barbican

22nd Public Access TV – Oslo

23rd Alvvays – Roundhouse

24th Franz Ferdinand – O2 Academy Brixton

24th Fatboy Slim – Alexandra Palace

27th Poliça & Stargaze – Oval Space

28th Ibeyi – Electric Brixton

28th Marlon Williams – Scala

28th Yonaka – The Garage

 

March:

1-2nd First Aid Kit – Roundhouse

3rd Paul Weller – The O2

4th Little Simz – Roundhouse

7th Elbow – The O2

8th Pinegrove – O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire

8-9th Tom Misch – Roundhouse

9th Morrissey – Alexandra Palace

9th At The Drive-In – O2 Academy Brixton

9-10th John Cale – The Barbican

10th Everything Everything – Alexandra Palace

14th Tom Misch – Roundhouse

14th Sigrid – O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire

16th Frightened Rabbit – O2 Forum Kentish Town

18-20th Flight of the Conchords – Eventim Apollo

20th Tune-Yards – Roundhouse

21st Young Fathers – Roundhouse

21st The Garden – Electric Ballroom

21st Dream Wife – Heaven

23rd Dinosaur Jr – Roundhouse

23rd Imarhan – Moth Club

28-29th Jessie Ware – Eventim Apollo

28th Aldous Harding – O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

28th The Magic Gang – Electric Ballroom

28th Rae Morris – Heaven

29th Calexico – O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

 

April:

3rd Panda Bear – Village Underground

5th Friendly Fires – O2 Academy Brixton

5th Declan McKenna – O2 Forum Kentish Town

5th Big Thief – Koko

6th Sunflower Bean – Koko

7th Kyle Dixon & Michael Stein – The Barbican

9th Lissie – Village Underground

11-13th Nathaniel Rateliff – O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

12th Alex Cameron – Koko

12-13th Arcade Fire – SSE Arena

14th The Vaccines – Alexandra Palace

14th Thurston Moore – The Barbican

16th Porches – Village Underground

17th Goat Girl – The Garage

18th Shame – Electric Ballroom

18th Girl Ray – Heaven

19th Idles – Heaven

19th L.A. Salami – Omeara

22nd Joan as Policewoman – Royal Festival Hall

25-27th The Streets – O2 Academy Brixton

27th Noel Gallagher’s High Flying Birds – SSE Arena

28th Bicep (Live) – Roundhouse

30th Angel Olsen – Union Chapel

 

May:

1st Angel Olsen – Union Chapel

3rd Gengahr – Koko

4th Manic Street Preachers – SSE Arena

4th Yo La Tengo – Royal Festival Hall

11-14th Lost Evenings – Roundhouse

15th Japanese Breakfast – Islington Assembly Hall

17th SOHN – Roundhouse

23rd Car Seat Headrest – Roundhouse

23rd Ezra Furman – O2 Academy Brixton

24th Cigarettes After Sex – O2 Academy Brixton

25th LCD Soundsystem (All Points East Festival) – Victoria Park

26th The xx (All Points East Festival) – Victoria Park

27th Bjork (All Points East Festival) – Victoria Park

31st Bonobo – Alexandra Palace

 

Advertisements

Powered by WordPress.com.

Up ↑

%d bloggers like this: